SERIES EXAM TIME TABLE

S2 (all branches)

DateDayTimeExam SlotCodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonDBE102Design and Engineering
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMAMA102Differential Equations
26/04/2019FRI11.00-12.00 NoonBPH100Engineering Physics
26/04/2019FRI3.00-4.00 PMCBE100Engineering Mechanics
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonE1CE100Basics of Civil Engineering
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PME3CS100Computer Programming
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMF1EE100Basics of Electrical Engineering
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMF2EC100Basics of Electronics Engineering

CS4

DateDayTimeExam SlotCourse Course Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonAMA202Probability Distributions, Transforms and Numerical Methods
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBCS202Computer Organization and Architecture
26/04/2019FRI11.00-12.00 NoonCCS204Operating Systems
26/04/2019FRI3.00-4.00 PMDCS206Object Oriented Design and Programming
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonECS208Principles of Database Design
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMFHS200/ HS210Business Economics / Life Skills

EC4

DateDayTimeExam SlotCourse CodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonAMA204Probability, Random Processes and Numerical Methods
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBEC202Signals & Systems
26/04/2019FRI11.00-12.00 NoonCEC204Analog Integrated Circuits
26/04/2019FRI3.00-4.00 PMDEC206Computer Organization
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonEEC208Analog Communication Engineering
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMFHS200/ HS210Business Economics / Life Skills

EE4

DateDayTimeExam SlotCourse CodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonAMA202Probability Distributions, Transforms and Numerical Methods
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBEE202Synchronous and Induction Machines
26/04/2019FRI11.00-12.00 NoonCEE204Digital Electronics and Logic Design
26/04/2019FRI3.00-4.00 PMDEE206Material Science
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonEEE208Measurements and Instrumentation
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMFHS200/ HS210Business Economics / Life Skills

CS6

DateDayTimeExam SlotCourse CodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonACS302Design and Analysis of Algorithms
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBCS304Compiler Design
26/04/2019FRI11.00-12.00 NoonCCS306Computer Networks
26/04/2019FRI3.00-4.00 PMDCS308Software Engineering and Project Management
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonEHS300Principles of Management
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMFCS368Web Technologies

EC6

DateDayTimeExam SlotCourse CodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonAEC302Digital Communication
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBEC304VLSI
26/04/2019FRI11.00-12.00 NoonCEC306Antenna and Wave Propagation
26/04/2019FRI3.00-4.00 PMDEC308Embedded Systems
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonEEC312Object Oriented Programming
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMFEC370Digital Image Processing

EE6

DateDayTimeExam SlotCourse CodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonAEE302Electromagnetics
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBEE304Advanced Control Theory
26/04/2019FRI11.00-12.00 NoonCEE306Pwer System Analysis
26/04/2019FRI3.00-4.00 PMDEE308Electric Drives
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonEHS300Principles of Management
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMFEE366Illumination Technology

CS8

DateDayTimeExam SlotCodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonACS402DATA MINING AND WARE HOUSING
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBCS404EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonCCS464ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMDCE488DISASTER MANAGEMENT

EC8

DateDayTimeExam SlotCodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonAEC402NANO ELECTRONICS
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBEC404ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonCEC464LOW POWER VLSI DESIGN
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMDCE488DISASTER MANAGEMENT

EE8

DateDayTimeExam SlotCodeCourse Name
25/4/2019THU11.00-12.00 NoonAEE402SPECIAL ELECTRIC MACHINES
25/4/2019THU3.00-4.00 PMBEE404INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION &AUTOMATION
27/04/2019SAT11.00-12.00 NoonCEE474ENERGY MANAGEMENT AND AUDITING
27/04/2019SAT3.00-4.00 PMDCE488DISASTER MANAGEMENT